Staff

Mary Pat Albrecht (Email)
CIRS Interpreting Scheduler 

Nyya Anderson (Email)
Practice Manager 

Brian Bailey-Hawkins
Office Assistant 

Carie Beam (Email)
Lead Pre-K Teacher 

Pereviva Besong (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Stacey Billups (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Kaila Bolden (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Amy Bopp (Email)
Sign Language Program Coordinator 

Eleni Bowden, CCC-SLP (Email) (BIO)
Speech-Language Pathologist 

Hayley Boyle (Email)
Speech-Language Pathologist, Clinical Fellow 

Carrie Brazell (Email)
Lead Instructor 

Kirsten Burton (Email)
Special Education Teacher 

Vanessa Clark (Email)
Clinical Services Administrative Assistant 

Shanika Cothran (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Dave Coyne, Ed.D., MS (Email)(BIO)
Language Access and Inclusion Director 

Eileen Cuttill (Email)
Executive Assistant 

Donna DeShong (Email)
Special Education Teacher 

Dimair Diggs-Chapman (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Lindsay Eginton, OTR/L (Email)
Occupational Therapist 

Galya Elbaum, OTR/L (Email) (BIO)
Occupational Therapist 

Norah Encarnacion (Email)
Registered Behavior Technician 

Yael Esterson (Email)
Special Education Teacher 

Lauren Feinberg (Email)
CIRS Interpreting Scheduler 

Katy Fields (Email)
Lead Instructor 

Chelsea Furshman, CCC-SLP (Email)
Speech-Language Pathologist 

Anna Gallagher (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Ilana Glazer (Email)
External Relations Director 

Warren Goodling 
Physical Education Teacher

Phyllis Guthua, Psy.D. (Email)
Psychologist 

Jasmine Hall (Email)
Registered Behavior Technician 

Tracee Haynes (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Amber Hitchcock (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Adaja Holliday (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Ashley Howard (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Brana Jacknis, OTR/L (Email)
Occupational Therapist 

Semaj James (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Joe Johnson (Email)
Facilities Concierge 

Nick Kobus (Email)
Registered Behavior Technician 

Amanda Levy (Email)
Audiology Extern 

Gail Marshall Email)
Lead Instructor 

Lisa McGrain, CCC-SLP (Email) (BIO)
Speech-Language Pathologist 

Shari Merlo (Email)
Registered Behavior Technician 

Joey Minch (Email)
Meal Program Assistant 

Derek Mitchell (Email)
Fiscal Concierge 

Dylan Moore (Email)
Meal Program Assistant 

Sadaf Nabeel (Email)
Gateway To School Teacher 

Julie Norin, AuD, CCC-A, F-AAA (Email) (BIO)
Audiologist 

Brittany O'Neill, CCC-SLP (Email
Speech-Language Pathologist 

Sarah Oshel, PHR, SHRM-CP (Email)
HR Generalist 

Susan Pearl, CCC-SLP (Email)
Senior Speech-Language Pathologist 

Patricia Phillips (Email)
Administrative Assistant 

Olga Polites, CCC-SLP (Email) (BIO)
Speech, Language, and Hearing Health Director 

Dana Reinhardt, M.Ed. (Email) (BIO)
Education Director 

Becky Remesch (Email)
Special Education Teacher 

Jacqueline Richardson, RN (Email)
School Nurse 

Sara Semesky, CCC-SLP (Email) (BIO)
Speech-Language Pathologist

John Sloan, CCC-SLP (Email) (BIO)
Director, Center for Fluency Enhancement 

Amy Smith (Email)
Special Education Teacher 

Evan Smith-Finney (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Tori Soldiviero, CCC-SLP (Email)
Speech-Language Pathologist  

Bryanna Sparrow (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant; 

Erin Stauder, PhD, CCC-SLP(BIO)
Executive Director /CEO

Meghan Stokes (Email)
CIRS Interpreting Scheduler 

Cassie Strickland (Email)
Quality Improvement and Resource Manager 

Mel Sturgis (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Carolyn Turner (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Pinzo Vaughn (Email)
Clinical Concierge 

Jessica Volz, MS ABA, BCBA (Email)
Program Specialist, Gateway To School

Christine Wandishin, CCC-SLP (Email) (BIO)
Speech-Language Pathologist 

Cecelia Ward, AuD, CCC-A (Email) (BIO)
Audiologist 

Tiara Watkins (Email)
Concierge 

Kymbaly Wright (Email)
CIRS Interpreting Scheduler 

HASAHarry and Jeanette Weinberg Building 5900 Metro Drive Baltimore, MD 21215 410.318.6780