Staff

Lauren Albers Denhart, M.S.Ed. (Email)
Communications and Community Engagement Manager 

Tanzanika Armwood (Email)
HASA Concierge 

Brian Bailey-Hawkins
Office Assistant 

Carie Beam (Email)
Lead Pre-K Teacher 

Nancy Bempa (Email)
Pre-K Teacher 

Naomi Berkenbilt, LCSW-C (Email)
Social Worker

Tammy Black, MPA (Email)
External Relations Director 

Beth Bluman (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Amy Bopp (Email)
Sign Language Program Coordinator 

Eleni Bowden, CCC-SLP (Email) (BIO)
Speech-Language Pathologist 

Elizabeth Brown, RN (Email)
School Nurse 

Lea Carter (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Briana Christian (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Vanessa Clark (Email)
Clinical Services Administrative Assistant 

Shanika Cothran (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Dave Coyne, Ed.D., MS (Email)(BIO)
Language Access and Inclusion Director 

Eileen Cuttill (Email)
Executive Assistant 

Donna DeShong (Email)
Special Education Teacher 

Cynthia Diggs (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Allyshia Edwards (Email)
Clinical Concierge 

Lindsay Eginton, OTR/L (Email)
Occupational Therapist 

Galya Elbaum, OTR/L (Email) (BIO)
Occupational Therapist 

Yael Esterson (Email)
Special Education Teacher 

Lauren Feinberg (Email)
CIRS Interpreting Scheduler 

Katy Fields (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Sara Frederick, CCC-SLP (Email) (BIO)
Speech-Language Pathologist

Warren Goodling 
Physical Education Teacher

Rebecca Gordon (Email)
CIRS Interpreting Scheduler 

Gila Haor, BCBA (Email)
Behavior Specialist 

Tia Harris (Email)
Clinical Services Office Manager 

Enola Hastiin (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Penny Herb (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Rachel Holston (Email)
Speech Language Pathology Assistant 

Rachel Jacobs (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Joe Johnson (Email)
Facilities Concierge 

Gail Marshall (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Lisa McGrain, CCC-SLP (Email) (BIO)
Speech-Language Pathologist 

Joey Minch (Email)
Meal Program Assistant 

Derek Mitchell (Email)
Fiscal Concierge 

Dylan Moore (Email)
Meal Program Assistant 

Rebecca Murphy (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Sadaf Nabeel (Email)
Pre-K Teacher 

Kate Naboka (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Koryne Nnoli (Email)
Lead Pre-K Teacher 

Julie Norin, AuD, CCC-A, F-AAA (Email) (BIO)
Audiologist 

Brittany O'Neill, CCC-SLP (Email) (BIO)
Speech-Language Pathologist 

Sarah Oshel, PHR, SHRM-CP (Email)
HR Generalist 

Bonnie Owens (Email)
Pre-K Teacher

Shoshana Pear, CCC-SLP (Email) (BIO)
Speech-Language Pathologist 

Susan Pearl, CCC-SLP (Email)
Senior Speech-Language Pathologist 

Patricia Phillips (Email)
Administrative Assistant 

Derek Pieper, MSW (Email)
Associate Director of Development 

Olga Polites, CCC-SLP (Email) (BIO)
Clinical Services Director 

Dana Reinhardt (Email) (BIO)
Education Director 

Herbert Rogers (Email)
Facilities Coordinator 

Jamar Scales (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Celeste Segal, CCC-SLP (Email) (BIO)
Speech-Language Pathologist 

Kathryn Shute, CCC-SLP (Email) (BIO)
Senior Speech-Language Pathologist 

Madison Simms (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

John Sloan, CCC-SLP (Email) (BIO)
Director, Center for Fluency Enhancement 

Amy Smith (Email)
Special Education Teacher 

Tori Soldiviero, CCC-SLP (Email)
Speech-Language Pathologist  

Erin Stauder, PhD, CCC-SLP(BIO)
Executive Director 

Meghan Stokes (Email)
CIRS Interpreting Scheduler 

Dana Stoudt (Email)
Special Education Teacher 

Cassie Strickland (Email)
CIRS Interpreting Coordinator 

I-Shakeema Swain (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Chanelle Thomas (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Carolyn Turner (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

Pinzo Vaughn (Email)
Clinical Concierge 

Christine Wandishin, CCC-SLP (Email) (BIO)
Speech-Language Pathologist 

Cecelia Ward, AuD, CCC-A (Email) (BIO)
Audiologist 

April Zolicoffer (Email)
1:1 Instructional Assistant 

HASAHarry and Jeanette Weinberg Building 5900 Metro Drive Baltimore, MD 21215 410.318.6780